Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Niño, PhilippinesSanto NiñoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Niño Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santo Niño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Santo Niño
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Santo Niño

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Niño

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santo Nino
  • Santo Niño

Country

Santo Niño is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Niño (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 61 km
Malingao ... 106 km
Budta ... 106 km
Iligan City ... 120 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 123 km
Mantampay ... 128 km
Libertad ... 146 km
Butuan ... 146 km
General Santos ... 171 km
Zamboanga ... 295 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 325 km
Mandaue City ... 327 km
Cebu City ... 328 km
Mansilingan ... 393 km
Bacolod City ... 398 km
Iloilo ... 418 km
Sandakan ... 632 km
Manado ... 679 km
Tawau ... 722 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 786 km
Calamba ... 808 km
San Pedro ... 827 km
Dasmariñas ... 828 km
Bacoor ... 841 km
Taguig ... 842 km
Cainta ... 846 km
Makati City ... 846 km
Pasig City ... 849 km
Mandaluyong City ... 849 km
Antipolo ... 851 km