Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zamboanga, PhilippinesZamboangaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inZamboanga Philippines

What day is it in Zamboanga right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zamboanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zamboanga
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Zamboanga

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Zamboanga

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burleigh School
  • Ciudad ti Zamboanga
  • Dakbayan sa Zamboanga
  • Lungsod ng Zamboanga
  • Syudad han Zamboanga
  • ZAM
  • Zamboanga
  • Zamboanga City
  • Zamboanga Lakanbalen
  • samboang-ga
  • san bao yan
  • sanboanga
  • Замбоанга
  • サンボアンガ
  • 三宝颜
  • 삼보앙가

Country

Zamboanga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

457,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zamboanga (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Budta ... 193 km
Malingao ... 195 km
Mantampay ... 221 km
Iligan ... 227 km
Iligan City ... 238 km
General Santos ... 263 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 269 km
Davao ... 284 km
Sandakan ... 338 km
Libertad ... 354 km
Butuan ... 357 km
Cebu City ... 402 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 403 km
Mandaue City ... 404 km
Mansilingan ... 416 km
Iloilo ... 419 km
Bacolod City ... 420 km
Tawau ... 445 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 492 km
Manado ... 638 km
Calamba ... 807 km
Cabuyao ... 814 km
Dasmariñas ... 822 km
Biñan ... 822 km
San Pedro ... 824 km
Las Piñas ... 835 km
Bacoor ... 836 km
Taguig ... 842 km
Pasay ... 844 km
Makati City ... 845 km