Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olutanga, PhilippinesOlutangaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOlutanga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olutanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Olutanga
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Olutanga

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Olutanga

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calida
  • Olutanga
  • Suba Nipa

Country

Olutanga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olutanga (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 76 km
Budta ... 129 km
Malingao ... 132 km
Mantampay ... 145 km
Iligan City ... 162 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 194 km
Davao ... 223 km
General Santos ... 228 km
Libertad ... 279 km
Butuan ... 282 km
Cebu City ... 342 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 342 km
Mandaue City ... 343 km
Mansilingan ... 366 km
Bacolod City ... 370 km
Iloilo ... 374 km
Sandakan ... 412 km
Tawau ... 521 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 562 km
Manado ... 661 km
Calamba ... 771 km
Dasmariñas ... 788 km
San Pedro ... 789 km
Bacoor ... 802 km
Taguig ... 807 km
Makati City ... 810 km
Cainta ... 812 km
Mandaluyong City ... 813 km
Pasig City ... 814 km
Manila ... 817 km