Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miri, MalaysiaMiriMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inMiri Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Miri
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Miri

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Miri

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Miri
  • MYY
  • Marabu
  • Miri
  • mei li
  • mili
  • miri
  • myry
  • Мири
  • ميري
  • میری
  • മിറി
  • მირი
  • ミリ
  • 美里
  • 미리

Country

Miri is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

228,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miri (Sarawak)

Kota Kinabalu ... 241 km
Tawau ... 313 km
Sandakan ... 367 km
Kuching ... 429 km
Samarinda ... 595 km
Pontianak ... 614 km
Balikpapan ... 664 km
Zamboanga ... 704 km
Palu ... 750 km
Banjarmasin ... 851 km
Kuantan ... 856 km
Batam ... 874 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 875 km
Woodlands ... 879 km
Johor Bahru ... 881 km
Singapore ... 881 km
Budta ... 891 km
Malingao ... 892 km
Cần Thơ ... 903 km
General Santos ... 915 km
Mantampay ... 917 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 920 km
Biên Hòa ... 921 km
Iligan ... 923 km
Manado ... 926 km
Iligan City ... 935 km
Nha Trang ... 945 km
Kota Bharu ... 959 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 964 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries