Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keningau, MalaysiaKeningauMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inKeningau Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Keningau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Keningau
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Keningau

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Keningau

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KGU
  • Kaningow
  • Kengingan
  • Keningau

Country

Keningau is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

77,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keningau (Sabah)

Kota Kinabalu ... 71 km
Sandakan ... 167 km
Tawau ... 184 km
Zamboanga ... 504 km
Kuching ... 626 km
Samarinda ... 647 km
Budta ... 694 km
Malingao ... 695 km
Mantampay ... 716 km
General Santos ... 726 km
Balikpapan ... 729 km
Iligan City ... 733 km
Palu ... 749 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 762 km
Davao ... 780 km
Iloilo ... 782 km
Mansilingan ... 798 km
Bacolod City ... 800 km
Pontianak ... 805 km
Manado ... 815 km
Cebu City ... 827 km
Mandaue City ... 829 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 830 km
Libertad ... 847 km
Butuan ... 850 km
Nha Trang ... 943 km
Banjarmasin ... 961 km
Biên Hòa ... 969 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 973 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries