Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ranau, MalaysiaRanauMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ranau, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ranau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ranau: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Ranau

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ranau

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNU
  • Ranau
  • lanau
  • ranau
  • ラナウ
  • 라나우

Country

Ranau is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

19,294 People

Cities around Ranau (Sabah)

Kota Kinabalu ... 48 km
Sandakan ... 117 km
Tawau ... 213 km
Zamboanga ... 446 km
Budta ... 638 km
Malingao ... 639 km
Mantampay ... 652 km
Iligan City ... 669 km
General Santos ... 681 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 697 km
Kuching ... 701 km
Iloilo ... 704 km
Samarinda ... 711 km
Mansilingan ... 722 km
Bacolod City ... 723 km
Davao ... 727 km
Cebu City ... 752 km
Mandaue City ... 754 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 755 km
Libertad ... 780 km
Butuan ... 784 km
Balikpapan ... 795 km
Palu ... 798 km
Manado ... 819 km
Pontianak ... 883 km
Nha Trang ... 915 km
Biên Hòa ... 960 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 966 km
Calamba ... 978 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries