Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandar Seri Begawan, BruneiBandar Seri BegawanBrunei

What time is it?

Current local time inBandar Seri Begawan Brunei

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Brunei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bandar Seri Begawan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bandar Seri Begawan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bandar Seri Begawan

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bandar Seri Begawan

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWN
  • Banda Seri
  • Bandar Seri Begauan
  • Bandar Seri Begavan
  • Bandar Seri Begavanas
  • Bandar Seri Begawan
  • Bandar Sery Begawan
  • Bandar-Seri-Begavan
  • Bandar-Seri-Begavano
  • Bandarseribegavana
  • Brunei
  • Brunei Town
  • Bruni
  • Gorad Bandar-Sery-Begavan
  • Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban
  • badara seri begavana
  • ban dar se ribe ka wan
  • bandaleuseulibeugawan
  • bandar seri bagevan
  • bandar-seri-begavani
  • bandara seri bega'oyana
  • bandara seri begavana
  • bandara sri bagavana
  • bandarusuribugawan
  • bndr sry bgawan
  • bndr sry bkawan
  • bndr sry bygwan
  • pantar ceri pekavan
  • si li ba jia wan
  • si li ba jia wan shi
  • sry bgawan
  • Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν
  • Бандар Сери Бегаван
  • Бандар-Сери-Бегаван
  • Бандар-Сері-Бегаван
  • Горад Бандар-Серы-Бегаван
  • Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան
  • בנדר סרי בגוואן
  • باندار سەرى بەگاۋان
  • بندر سري بكاوان
  • بندر سری بگاوان
  • بندر سری بیگوان
  • بەندەر سێری بێگاوان
  • سری بگاوان
  • बंदर स्री बगवान
  • बन्दर सेरी बेगवान
  • बन्दर सेरी बेगावान
  • বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান
  • ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ
  • பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான்
  • ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್
  • ബന്ദർ സെരി ബെഗവൻ
  • บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน
  • སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့
  • ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი
  • ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን
  • バンダルスリブガワン
  • 斯里巴加湾市
  • 斯里巴加灣
  • 斯里巴加灣市
  • 반다르스리브가완

Country

Bandar Seri Begawan is a city in Brunei.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Brunei.

Population

64,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei and Muara)

Kota Kinabalu ... 146 km
Tawau ... 248 km
Sandakan ... 273 km
Kuching ... 525 km
Zamboanga ... 610 km
Samarinda ... 623 km
Balikpapan ... 700 km
Pontianak ... 709 km
Palu ... 755 km
Budta ... 800 km
Malingao ... 801 km
Mantampay ... 823 km
General Santos ... 828 km
Iligan City ... 840 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 869 km
Manado ... 879 km
Iloilo ... 879 km
Davao ... 885 km
Mansilingan ... 898 km
Bacolod City ... 899 km
Banjarmasin ... 910 km
Cần Thơ ... 923 km
Nha Trang ... 927 km
Biên Hòa ... 927 km
Cebu City ... 929 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 929 km
Mandaue City ... 931 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 932 km
Kuantan ... 939 km

Brunei Brunei: Neighbouring Countries