Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banjarmasin, IndonesiaBanjarmasinIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBanjarmasin Indonesia

What day is it in Banjarmasin right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banjarmasin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Banjarmasin
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Banjarmasin

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Banjarmasin

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDJ
  • Bandgermasin
  • Bandjarmasin
  • Bandjermasin
  • Bandjermassin
  • Bandzharmasin
  • Banjarmasin
  • Banjermasin
  • Banyermasin
  • Банджармасин

Country

Banjarmasin is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

657,663 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banjarmasin (Kota Banjarmasin, South Kalimantan)

Palangkaraya ... 134 km
Balikpapan ... 289 km
Samarinda ... 373 km
Makassar ... 437 km
Surabaya ... 457 km
Jepara ... 478 km
Situbondo ... 485 km
Palu ... 499 km
Semarang ... 524 km
Malang ... 537 km
Jember ... 539 km
Surakarta ... 555 km
Pontianak ... 556 km
Pekalongan ... 556 km
Denpasar ... 589 km
Mataram ... 592 km
Yogyakarta ... 598 km
Cirebon ... 610 km
Kuching ... 635 km
Kendari ... 639 km
Cilacap ... 660 km
Tasikmalaya ... 674 km
Bandung ... 685 km
Cimahi ... 687 km
Bekasi ... 688 km
Jakarta ... 697 km
Cileungsir ... 698 km
Depok ... 709 km
South Tangerang ... 710 km
Cibinong ... 710 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries