Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tulangan Utara, IndonesiaTulangan UtaraIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inTulangan Utara Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulangan Utara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tulangan Utara
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Tulangan Utara

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tulangan Utara

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toelangan
  • Tulangan
  • Tulangan Utara

Country

Tulangan Utara is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

63,889 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tulangan Utara (East Java)

Surabaya ... 26 km
Malang ... 56 km
Situbondo ... 112 km
Jember ... 114 km
Surakarta ... 146 km
Semarang ... 187 km
Yogyakarta ... 187 km
Denpasar ... 243 km
Pekalongan ... 247 km
Mataram ... 303 km
Cirebon ... 339 km
Tasikmalaya ... 355 km
Bandung ... 409 km
Cimahi ... 414 km
Sukabumi ... 462 km
Bekasi ... 473 km
Bogor ... 479 km
Depok ... 482 km
Banjarmasin ... 483 km
Jakarta ... 485 km
South Tangerang ... 493 km
Tangerang ... 503 km
Makassar ... 600 km
Bandar Lampung ... 633 km
Balikpapan ... 761 km
Palembang ... 807 km
Samarinda ... 849 km
Pontianak ... 861 km
Bengkulu ... 924 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries