Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lumajang, IndonesiaLumajangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inLumajang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lumajang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lumajang
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Lumajang

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lumajang

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabupaten Lumajang
  • Loemadjang
  • Lumadjang
  • Lumajang

Country

Lumajang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

123,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lumajang (East Java)

Jember ... 39 km
Malang ... 51 km
Situbondo ... 79 km
Surabaya ... 105 km
Denpasar ... 170 km
Surakarta ... 202 km
Yogyakarta ... 232 km
Mataram ... 237 km
Semarang ... 258 km
Pekalongan ... 316 km
Cirebon ... 406 km
Tasikmalaya ... 411 km
Bandung ... 469 km
Cimahi ... 476 km
Sukabumi ... 522 km
Banjarmasin ... 541 km
Bekasi ... 541 km
Bogor ... 542 km
Depok ... 547 km
Jakarta ... 553 km
South Tangerang ... 559 km
Tangerang ... 570 km
Makassar ... 596 km
Bandar Lampung ... 704 km
Balikpapan ... 809 km
Kupang ... 861 km
Palembang ... 889 km
Samarinda ... 898 km
Pontianak ... 945 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries