Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panarukan, IndonesiaPanarukanIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPanarukan Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panarukan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Panarukan
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Panarukan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Panarukan

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panaroekan

Country

Panarukan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

30,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panarukan (East Java)

Situbondo ... 8 km
Jember ... 55 km
Surabaya ... 106 km
Malang ... 108 km
Denpasar ... 148 km
Mataram ... 201 km
Surakarta ... 248 km
Yogyakarta ... 285 km
Semarang ... 291 km
Pekalongan ... 352 km
Cirebon ... 443 km
Tasikmalaya ... 458 km
Banjarmasin ... 486 km
Bandung ... 513 km
Cimahi ... 519 km
Makassar ... 523 km
Sukabumi ... 566 km
Bekasi ... 578 km
Bogor ... 584 km
Depok ... 586 km
Jakarta ... 590 km
South Tangerang ... 597 km
Tangerang ... 607 km
Bandar Lampung ... 737 km
Balikpapan ... 746 km
Kupang ... 822 km
Samarinda ... 835 km
Palu ... 887 km
Palembang ... 904 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries