Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balung, IndonesiaBalungIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBalung Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Balung
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Balung

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Balung

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baloeng

Country

Balung is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

47,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balung (East Java)

Situbondo ... 9 km
Jember ... 52 km
Malang ... 107 km
Surabaya ... 108 km
Denpasar ... 145 km
Mataram ... 200 km
Surakarta ... 248 km
Yogyakarta ... 285 km
Semarang ... 292 km
Pekalongan ... 352 km
Cirebon ... 444 km
Tasikmalaya ... 458 km
Banjarmasin ... 489 km
Bandung ... 513 km
Cimahi ... 519 km
Makassar ... 525 km
Sukabumi ... 567 km
Bekasi ... 579 km
Bogor ... 584 km
Depok ... 587 km
Jakarta ... 590 km
South Tangerang ... 598 km
Tangerang ... 608 km
Bandar Lampung ... 738 km
Balikpapan ... 749 km
Kupang ... 821 km
Samarinda ... 838 km
Palu ... 890 km
Palembang ... 905 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries