Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Genteng, IndonesiaGentengIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inGenteng Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Genteng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Genteng
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Genteng

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Genteng

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Genteng-kulon

Country

Genteng is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

79,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Genteng (East Java)

Jember ... 42 km
Situbondo ... 74 km
Denpasar ... 91 km
Malang ... 129 km
Mataram ... 160 km
Surabaya ... 167 km
Surakarta ... 281 km
Yogyakarta ... 310 km
Semarang ... 335 km
Pekalongan ... 394 km
Cirebon ... 484 km
Tasikmalaya ... 488 km
Bandung ... 548 km
Makassar ... 552 km
Cimahi ... 554 km
Banjarmasin ... 557 km
Sukabumi ... 600 km
Bekasi ... 619 km
Bogor ... 621 km
Depok ... 626 km
Jakarta ... 631 km
South Tangerang ... 637 km
Tangerang ... 648 km
Bandar Lampung ... 782 km
Kupang ... 783 km
Balikpapan ... 810 km
Samarinda ... 899 km
Palu ... 940 km
Palembang ... 962 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries