Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wongsorejo, IndonesiaWongsorejoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inWongsorejo Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wongsorejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wongsorejo
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Wongsorejo

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wongsorejo

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wangsaredja
  • Wangsoredjo
  • Wongsoredjo

Country

Wongsorejo is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

29,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wongsorejo (East Java)

Situbondo ... 45 km
Jember ... 60 km
Denpasar ... 98 km
Malang ... 142 km
Mataram ... 152 km
Surabaya ... 156 km
Surakarta ... 290 km
Yogyakarta ... 324 km
Semarang ... 337 km
Pekalongan ... 398 km
Cirebon ... 489 km
Tasikmalaya ... 500 km
Makassar ... 510 km
Banjarmasin ... 515 km
Bandung ... 557 km
Cimahi ... 563 km
Sukabumi ... 610 km
Bekasi ... 624 km
Bogor ... 629 km
Depok ... 632 km
Jakarta ... 636 km
South Tangerang ... 643 km
Tangerang ... 653 km
Balikpapan ... 765 km
Kupang ... 775 km
Bandar Lampung ... 784 km
Samarinda ... 854 km
Palu ... 894 km
Palembang ... 953 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries