Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panji, IndonesiaPanjiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPanji Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Panji
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Panji

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Panji

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandji
  • Pandji-lor
  • Panji
  • Panji-lor

Country

Panji is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

42,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panji (East Java)

Situbondo ... 8 km
Jember ... 59 km
Surabaya ... 120 km
Malang ... 121 km
Denpasar ... 136 km
Mataram ... 187 km
Surakarta ... 263 km
Yogyakarta ... 299 km
Semarang ... 306 km
Pekalongan ... 366 km
Cirebon ... 458 km
Tasikmalaya ... 473 km
Banjarmasin ... 487 km
Makassar ... 513 km
Bandung ... 527 km
Cimahi ... 533 km
Sukabumi ... 581 km
Bekasi ... 592 km
Bogor ... 598 km
Depok ... 601 km
Jakarta ... 604 km
South Tangerang ... 612 km
Tangerang ... 622 km
Balikpapan ... 744 km
Bandar Lampung ... 751 km
Kupang ... 807 km
Samarinda ... 833 km
Palu ... 881 km
Palembang ... 917 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries