Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ubud, IndonesiaUbudIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inUbud Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ubud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ubud
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Ubud

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ubud

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oeboed
  • Ubud
  • abwd
  • ubuda
  • ubudo
  • ywbwd
  • Убуд
  • ابود
  • یوبود
  • उबुद
  • ウブド

Country

Ubud is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

28,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ubud (Kabupaten Gianyar, Bali)

Denpasar ... 16 km
Mataram ... 69 km
Jember ... 131 km
Situbondo ... 134 km
Malang ... 219 km
Surabaya ... 245 km
Surakarta ... 370 km
Yogyakarta ... 400 km
Semarang ... 422 km
Pekalongan ... 482 km
Makassar ... 498 km
Cirebon ... 573 km
Banjarmasin ... 574 km
Tasikmalaya ... 579 km
Bandung ... 638 km
Cimahi ... 644 km
Sukabumi ... 690 km
Kupang ... 692 km
Bekasi ... 708 km
Bogor ... 711 km
Depok ... 715 km
Jakarta ... 720 km
South Tangerang ... 727 km
Tangerang ... 737 km
Balikpapan ... 807 km
Bandar Lampung ... 870 km
Samarinda ... 895 km
Palu ... 914 km
Palembang ... 1043 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries