Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gongdanglegi Kulon, IndonesiaGongdanglegi KulonIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inGongdanglegi Kulon Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gongdanglegi Kulon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Gongdanglegi Kulon
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Gongdanglegi Kulon

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gongdanglegi Kulon

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gondanglegi
  • Gondangtegi
  • Gongdanglegi Kulon

Country

Gongdanglegi Kulon is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

22,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gongdanglegi Kulon (East Java)

Malang ... 22 km
Jember ... 86 km
Surabaya ... 103 km
Situbondo ... 122 km
Surakarta ... 160 km
Yogyakarta ... 187 km
Denpasar ... 213 km
Semarang ... 220 km
Pekalongan ... 276 km
Mataram ... 283 km
Cirebon ... 365 km
Tasikmalaya ... 366 km
Bandung ... 426 km
Cimahi ... 432 km
Sukabumi ... 478 km
Bogor ... 500 km
Bekasi ... 500 km
Depok ... 505 km
Jakarta ... 512 km
South Tangerang ... 517 km
Tangerang ... 529 km
Banjarmasin ... 557 km
Makassar ... 638 km
Bandar Lampung ... 663 km
Balikpapan ... 831 km
Palembang ... 857 km
Kupang ... 905 km
Samarinda ... 919 km
Pontianak ... 935 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries