Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haiphong, VietnamHaiphongVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inHaiphong Vietnam

What day is it in Haiphong right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haiphong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Haiphong
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Haiphong

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Haiphong

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HPH
  • Hai Phong
  • Haiphong
  • Hajfong
  • Hải Phòng
  • Khajfon
  • hai fang shi
  • haifon
  • hayfwngh
  • hi fxng
  • Хайфон
  • هايفونغ
  • ไฮฟอง
  • ハイフォン
  • 海防市

Country

Haiphong is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

602,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haiphong, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 70 km
Beihai ... 205 km
Nanning ... 252 km
Zhanjiang ... 297 km
Xiuying ... 305 km
Haikou ... 307 km
Zhongshan ... 316 km
Wenshan City ... 337 km
Qionghai ... 352 km
Dadonghai ... 369 km
Yangjiang ... 437 km
Wuzhou ... 470 km
Yunfu ... 485 km
Huế ... 490 km
Zhaoqing ... 521 km
Yangshuo ... 528 km
Da Nang ... 542 km
Jiangmen ... 546 km
Kunming ... 559 km
Guilin ... 565 km
Shiqi ... 567 km
Foshan ... 569 km
Macau ... 569 km
Zhuhai ... 573 km
Jianshui ... 576 km
Guangzhou ... 581 km
Anshun ... 596 km
Dongguan ... 613 km
Tsuen Wan ... 618 km
Shenzhen ... 620 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries