Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thành Phố Hải Dương, VietnamThành Phố Hải DươngVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thành Phố Hải Dương, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thành Phố Hải Dương

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Thành Phố Hải Dương: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Thành Phố Hải Dương

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Thành Phố Hải Dương

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai Doong
  • Hai Duong
  • Hai dzung
  • Hai-Doung
  • Haidong
  • Haidöng
  • Hải Dương
  • Khajzyong
  • Thanh Pho Hai Duong
  • Thành Phố Hải Dương
  • Хайзыонг

Country

Thành Phố Hải Dương is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

58,030 People

Cities around Thành Phố Hải Dương (Hải Dương)

Haiphong ... 30 km
Hanoi ... 41 km
Beihai ... 230 km
Nanning ... 261 km
Wenshan City ... 315 km
Zhanjiang ... 323 km
Xiuying ... 334 km
Haikou ... 336 km
Zhongshan ... 342 km
Yangjiang ... 462 km
Wuzhou ... 487 km
Huế ... 503 km
Yunfu ... 507 km
Kunming ... 536 km
Yangshuo ... 538 km
Zhaoqing ... 543 km
Da Nang ... 557 km
Jiangmen ... 570 km
Guilin ... 573 km
Anshun ... 585 km
Shiqi ... 591 km
Foshan ... 591 km
Macau ... 594 km
Zhuhai ... 598 km
Guangzhou ... 603 km
Guiyang ... 622 km
Liupanshui ... 634 km
Dongguan ... 636 km
Tsuen Wan ... 642 km
Hong Kong ... 644 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries