Hà Tĩnh, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hà Tĩnh, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hà Tĩnh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hà Tĩnh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Hà Tĩnh: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Hà Tĩnh

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hà Tĩnh

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ha Thin
  • Ha Tin
  • Ha Tinh
  • Ho-tshin-su
  • Hà Tĩnh
  • Hò-tshin-sṳ
  • Kha Tin
  • Khatin'
  • Province de Ha Tinh
  • Province de Hà Tĩnh
  • ha tiy
  • ha tyn
  • hattin
  • he jing shi
  • Ха Тин
  • Хатинь
  • ها تین
  • ہا تنہ
  • ห่าติ๋ญ
  • 河靜市
  • 하띤

Country

Hà Tĩnh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

27,728 People

Cities around Hà Tĩnh, Vietnam

Huế ... 248 km
Haiphong ... 285 km
Hanoi ... 296 km
Da Nang ... 312 km
Xiuying ... 396 km
Haikou ... 402 km
Beihai ... 430 km
Zhanjiang ... 481 km
Zhongshan ... 497 km
Nanning ... 529 km
Wenshan City ... 568 km
Yangjiang ... 620 km
Bangkok ... 665 km
Samut Prakan ... 673 km
Mawlamyine ... 693 km
Yunfu ... 704 km
Wuzhou ... 713 km
Nha Trang ... 721 km
Zhaoqing ... 737 km
Jiangmen ... 740 km
Macau ... 745 km
Phnom Penh ... 751 km
Zhuhai ... 751 km
Shiqi ... 755 km
Foshan ... 775 km
Kunming ... 780 km
Guangzhou ... 789 km
Hong Kong ... 790 km
Tsuen Wan ... 792 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries