Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanya, ChinaSanyaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanya China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sanya
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Sanya

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sanya

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad San'ja
  • SYX
  • Sam-a-chhi
  • Sam-a-chhī
  • Sama
  • Samah
  • San'ja
  • San-ah
  • San-ja
  • San-ya-chen
  • San-ya-chiang
  • San-ya-chiang-shih
  • Sang-a
  • Sanj
  • Sanya
  • Senya shehiri
  • Săng-ā
  • Tam A
  • Tam Á
  • Ya Xian
  • Ya-hsien
  • Yai-hsien
  • Yehsien
  • san ya
  • san ya shi
  • sanya
  • ssan-ya si
  • Горад Санья
  • Санья
  • سانيا
  • سانیا
  • ซานย่า
  • སན་ཡ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • 三亚
  • 三亚市
  • 三亜市
  • 三亞
  • 싼야 시

Country

Sanya is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

144,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanya (Hainan)

Xiuying ... 204 km
Haikou ... 210 km
Huế ... 249 km
Da Nang ... 261 km
Zhanjiang ... 341 km
Zhongshan ... 350 km
Beihai ... 358 km
Haiphong ... 367 km
Hanoi ... 424 km
Yangjiang ... 444 km
Nanning ... 513 km
Macau ... 543 km
Zhuhai ... 551 km
Yunfu ... 554 km
Jiangmen ... 557 km
Shiqi ... 564 km
Zhaoqing ... 580 km
Hong Kong ... 580 km
Kowloon ... 584 km
Tsuen Wan ... 585 km
Wuzhou ... 595 km
Shenzhen ... 598 km
Foshan ... 601 km
Guangzhou ... 615 km
Dongguan ... 626 km
Nha Trang ... 661 km
Huizhou ... 665 km
Wenshan City ... 703 km
Yangshuo ... 724 km
Guilin ... 777 km