Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenchang, ChinaWenchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWenchang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wenchang
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Wenchang

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wenchang

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bun-chhiong-chhi
  • Bûn-chhiong-chhī
  • Mencheong
  • Mencheonghsien
  • Van Xuong
  • Vehn'chan
  • Vun Sio
  • Văn Xương
  • WEC
  • Wen-ch'ang-hsien
  • Wen-ch'eng-chen
  • Wen-chiang
  • Wen-ch’ang-hsien
  • Wen-ch’eng-chen
  • Wenchang
  • Wenchang Shi
  • Wencheng
  • Wencheng Zhen
  • wen chang
  • wen chang shi
  • wen cheng
  • wen cheng zhen
  • wonchang si
  • wynchang
  • Вэньчан
  • وینچانگ
  • 文城
  • 文城镇
  • 文昌
  • 文昌市
  • 원창 시

Country

Wenchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

115,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenchang (Hainan)

Qionghai ... 47 km
Xiuying ... 56 km
Haikou ... 58 km
Dadonghai ... 183 km
Zhanjiang ... 187 km
Zhongshan ... 188 km
Beihai ... 245 km
Yangjiang ... 265 km
Haiphong ... 354 km
Macau ... 362 km
Zhuhai ... 370 km
Jiangmen ... 377 km
Yunfu ... 379 km
Shiqi ... 383 km
Hong Kong ... 402 km
Zhaoqing ... 402 km
Nanning ... 403 km
Kowloon ... 405 km
Tsuen Wan ... 406 km
Shenzhen ... 418 km
Foshan ... 421 km
Hanoi ... 423 km
Wuzhou ... 428 km
Huế ... 429 km
Guangzhou ... 434 km
Da Nang ... 440 km
Dongguan ... 445 km
Huizhou ... 484 km
Yangshuo ... 569 km
Shaoguan ... 614 km