Xinyi, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xinyi, China Guangdong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xinyi, China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Xinyi: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Xinyi

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Xinyi

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dongzhen
  • Hsin-i
  • Tung-chen
  • Tung-chen-chen
  • Tung-chen-hsu
  • Tung-chen-hsü
  • Xinyi
  • xin yi
  • 信宜

Country

Xinyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

98,259 People

Cities around Xinyi (Guangdong)

Yangjiang ... 100 km
Yunfu ... 107 km
Zhongshan ... 120 km
Wuzhou ... 126 km
Zhanjiang ... 130 km
Zhaoqing ... 143 km
Jiangmen ... 173 km
Beihai ... 178 km
Foshan ... 189 km
Shiqi ... 196 km
Guangzhou ... 202 km
Macau ... 209 km
Zhuhai ... 210 km
Nanning ... 217 km
Dongguan ... 236 km
Shenzhen ... 251 km
Tsuen Wan ... 253 km
Hong Kong ... 257 km
Kowloon ... 259 km
Haikou ... 261 km
Xiuying ... 267 km
Yangshuo ... 268 km
Huizhou ... 290 km
Guilin ... 325 km
Shaoguan ... 341 km
Haiphong ... 380 km
Hanoi ... 435 km
Jieyang ... 453 km
Shantou ... 475 km
Chaozhou ... 476 km