Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laibin, ChinaLaibinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaibin China

What day is it in Laibin right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laibin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laibin
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Laibin

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Laibin

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lai Tan
  • Lai Tân
  • Lai-bing
  • Lai-pin
  • Lai-pin-chen
  • Lai-pin-chhi
  • Lai-pin-hsien
  • Laibin
  • Laiping
  • Laj-pin
  • Lajbin'
  • Leizbingz
  • Loi-pin-su
  • Lài-bĭng
  • Lâi-pin-chhī
  • Lòi-pîn-sṳ
  • lai bin
  • lai bin shi
  • laibin si
  • laybn
  • laybyn
  • layybn
  • Лайбинь
  • لائبن
  • لائیبن
  • لایبین
  • 來賓
  • 来宾
  • 来宾市
  • 来賓市
  • 라이빈 시

Country

Laibin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

910,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laibin (Laibin Shi, Guangxi)

Liuzhou ... 66 km
Guigang ... 76 km
Nanning ... 126 km
Hechi ... 139 km
Yulin ... 144 km
Yangshuo ... 153 km
Wuzhou ... 168 km
Guilin ... 190 km
Qinzhou ... 200 km
Hezhou ... 201 km
Baise ... 209 km
Chongzuo ... 212 km
Fangchenggang ... 229 km
Gaozhou ... 240 km
Yunfu ... 243 km
Beihai ... 250 km
Maoming ... 266 km
Zhaoqing ... 271 km
Zhanjiang ... 292 km
Yangjiang ... 303 km
Qingyuan ... 305 km
Foshan ... 323 km
Kaili ... 328 km
Guangzhou ... 330 km
Jiangmen ... 335 km
Yongzhou ... 352 km
Zhongshan ... 359 km
Shiqi ... 360 km
Shaoguan ... 368 km
Guiyang ... 371 km