Wuzhou, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wuzhou, China Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wuzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wuzhou: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Wuzhou

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wuzhou

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ng-chu-su
  • Ngo Chau
  • Ngo-chiu-chhi
  • Ngouzcouh
  • Ngu-ciu
  • Ngô Châu
  • Ngô͘-chiu-chhī
  • Ngù-ciŭ
  • Ts'ang-wu
  • Ts'ang-wu-hsien
  • Ts’ang-wu
  • Ts’ang-wu-hsien
  • Uchzhou
  • Vudzou
  • WUZ
  • Wu-chou
  • Wu-chou-shih
  • Wu-cou
  • Wu-čou
  • Wuchow
  • Wuzhou
  • ujeou si
  • wazhw
  • wu zhou
  • wu zhou shi
  • wwzhww
  • Ǹg-chû-sṳ
  • Вуџоу
  • Учжоу
  • واژو
  • ووژوؤ
  • ووژوو
  • 梧州
  • 梧州市
  • 우저우 시

Country

Wuzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

265,846 People

Cities around Wuzhou (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Yunfu ... 85 km
Zhaoqing ... 104 km
Foshan ... 154 km
Yangshuo ... 158 km
Guangzhou ... 160 km
Jiangmen ... 173 km
Yangjiang ... 187 km
Shiqi ... 197 km
Dongguan ... 202 km
Guilin ... 215 km
Zhuhai ... 224 km
Macau ... 228 km
Shaoguan ... 233 km
Shenzhen ... 244 km
Zhongshan ... 246 km
Nanning ... 251 km
Huizhou ... 252 km
Tsuen Wan ... 255 km
Zhanjiang ... 255 km
Hong Kong ... 263 km
Kowloon ... 263 km
Beihai ... 283 km
Haikou ... 387 km
Hengyang ... 389 km
Xiuying ... 392 km
Jieyang ... 404 km
Chaozhou ... 425 km
Shantou ... 433 km
Haiphong ... 470 km
Xiangtan ... 497 km