Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubu, ChinaLubuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLubu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lubu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lubu
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Lubu

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Lubu

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lu-pu
  • Lubu
  • Lubu Zhen
  • lu bu
  • lu bu zhen
  • 禄步
  • 禄步镇

Country

Lubu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubu (Guangdong)

Zhaoqing ... 20 km
Yunfu ... 34 km
Foshan ... 70 km
Guangzhou ... 78 km
Wuzhou ... 85 km
Jiangmen ... 92 km
Shiqi ... 114 km
Dongguan ... 119 km
Zhuhai ... 143 km
Yangjiang ... 148 km
Macau ... 148 km
Shenzhen ... 159 km
Tsuen Wan ... 171 km
Huizhou ... 171 km
Kowloon ... 179 km
Hong Kong ... 179 km
Shaoguan ... 208 km
Yangshuo ... 228 km
Zhongshan ... 246 km
Zhanjiang ... 260 km
Guilin ... 282 km
Beihai ... 316 km
Nanning ... 320 km
Jieyang ... 330 km
Chaozhou ... 352 km
Shantou ... 356 km
Haikou ... 378 km
Xiuying ... 384 km
Hengyang ... 410 km
Zhangzhou ... 455 km