Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nandu, ChinaNanduChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNandu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nandu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nandu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Nandu

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nandu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nan-tu
  • Nan-tu-hsu
  • Nan-tu-hsü
  • Nandu

Country

Nandu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nandu (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Wuzhou ... 80 km
Yunfu ... 98 km
Zhaoqing ... 133 km
Yangjiang ... 143 km
Zhongshan ... 170 km
Zhanjiang ... 178 km
Jiangmen ... 184 km
Foshan ... 186 km
Guangzhou ... 197 km
Nanning ... 201 km
Beihai ... 205 km
Shiqi ... 209 km
Yangshuo ... 214 km
Zhuhai ... 229 km
Macau ... 230 km
Dongguan ... 235 km
Shenzhen ... 262 km
Tsuen Wan ... 268 km
Guilin ... 271 km
Hong Kong ... 274 km
Kowloon ... 276 km
Huizhou ... 289 km
Shaoguan ... 308 km
Haikou ... 312 km
Xiuying ... 317 km
Haiphong ... 397 km
Hanoi ... 447 km
Jieyang ... 450 km
Hengyang ... 467 km
Chaozhou ... 473 km