Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yangshuo, ChinaYangshuoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYangshuo China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangshuo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yangshuo
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Yangshuo

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Yangshuo

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jansho
  • Yang-shuo-chen
  • Yang-shuo-hsien
  • Yangso
  • Yangso-hsien
  • yang shuo
  • Яншо
  • 阳朔

Country

Yangshuo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

300,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yangshuo (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Guilin ... 58 km
Wuzhou ... 158 km
Yunfu ... 239 km
Zhaoqing ... 248 km
Shaoguan ... 248 km
Nanning ... 278 km
Foshan ... 287 km
Guangzhou ... 287 km
Hengyang ... 288 km
Jiangmen ... 319 km
Dongguan ... 325 km
Shiqi ... 341 km
Yangjiang ... 343 km
Fenghuang ... 355 km
Guiyang ... 362 km
Huizhou ... 364 km
Zhuhai ... 370 km
Macau ... 375 km
Shenzhen ... 378 km
Beihai ... 380 km
Zhongshan ... 381 km
Zhanjiang ... 386 km
Xiangtan ... 389 km
Tsuen Wan ... 393 km
Zhuzhou ... 398 km
Anshun ... 399 km
Kowloon ... 401 km
Hong Kong ... 402 km
Pingxiang ... 412 km
Changsha ... 426 km