Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hongjiang, ChinaHongjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHongjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hongjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hongjiang
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hongjiang

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hongjiang

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-yang
  • Ch’ien-yang
  • Hongjiang
  • Hung-chiang
  • Hung-chiang-chen
  • Hung-chiang-shih
  • Hungkiang
  • Khuntszyan

Country

Hongjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hongjiang (Hunan)

Fenghuang ... 97 km
Guilin ... 203 km
Hengyang ... 212 km
Xiangtan ... 247 km
Changde ... 252 km
Zunyi ... 256 km
Yangshuo ... 260 km
Zhuzhou ... 265 km
Changsha ... 267 km
Guiyang ... 269 km
Guankou ... 313 km
Pingxiang ... 314 km
Anshun ... 339 km
Yueyang ... 352 km
Shaoguan ... 384 km
Chongqing ... 386 km
Shashi ... 396 km
Yichang ... 410 km
Wuzhou ... 413 km
Liupanshui ... 417 km
Neijiang ... 480 km
Zigong ... 485 km
Zhaoqing ... 489 km
Yunfu ... 489 km
Nanning ... 491 km
Nanchang ... 500 km
Chengzhong ... 509 km
Guangzhou ... 511 km
Nanchong ... 513 km
Wuhan ... 513 km