Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qianzhou, ChinaQianzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQianzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qianzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qianzhou
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Qianzhou

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Qianzhou

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-ch'eng
  • Chi-shou
  • Chi-shou-hsien
  • Ch’ien-ch’eng
  • Jishou
  • Jishou Shi
  • Kishow
  • Qianzhou
  • So-li
  • gan zhou
  • ji shou
  • ji shou shi
  • 乾州
  • 吉首
  • 吉首市

Country

Qianzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

102,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qianzhou (Hunan)

Fenghuang ... 44 km
Changde ... 175 km
Zunyi ... 237 km
Xiangtan ... 259 km
Changsha ... 260 km
Zhuzhou ... 279 km
Hengyang ... 280 km
Chongqing ... 289 km
Yichang ... 292 km
Yueyang ... 293 km
Shashi ... 297 km
Guiyang ... 308 km
Guankou ... 312 km
Guilin ... 338 km
Pingxiang ... 339 km
Anshun ... 380 km
Yangshuo ... 394 km
Neijiang ... 399 km
Nanchong ... 400 km
Zigong ... 413 km
Chengzhong ... 421 km
Liupanshui ... 436 km
Wuhan ... 440 km
Xiangyang ... 453 km
Suizhou ... 473 km
Laohekou ... 474 km
Shiyan ... 475 km
Huangshi ... 476 km
Shiyan ... 484 km
Nanchang ... 492 km