Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhangjiajie, ChinaZhangjiajieChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangjiajie China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangjiajie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhangjiajie
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Zhangjiajie

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangjiajie

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cang-tia-tie
  • Chong-ka-kie-su
  • Chzhanczjacze
  • Chông-kâ-kie-sṳ
  • DYG
  • Dayong
  • Diong-ga-gai
  • Diŏng-gă-gái
  • Ta-yung
  • Ta-yung-hsien
  • Tiuⁿ-ka-kè-chhī
  • Truong Gia Gioi
  • Trương Gia Giới
  • Yongding
  • Yongding Qu
  • Yung-ting
  • Yung-ting-chen
  • Zhangjiajie
  • Zhangjiajie Shi
  • jangjaje si
  • yong ding
  • yong ding qu
  • zanghjyajy
  • zhang jia jie
  • zhang jia jie shi
  • Čang-ťia-ťie
  • Чжанцзяцзе
  • זאנגגיאגיה
  • زانغجياجي
  • ژانگجیانیے
  • ကျန်းကျားကျဲသဘာဝဥယျာဉ်
  • 张家界
  • 张家界市
  • 張家界
  • 張家界市
  • 永定
  • 永定区
  • 장자제 시

Country

Zhangjiajie is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

86,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhangjiajie (Hunan)

Changde ... 97 km
Fenghuang ... 149 km
Yichang ... 186 km
Shashi ... 192 km
Yueyang ... 212 km
Changsha ... 225 km
Xiangtan ... 240 km
Zhuzhou ... 257 km
Guankou ... 274 km
Hengyang ... 301 km
Chengzhong ... 317 km
Pingxiang ... 318 km
Chongqing ... 318 km
Zunyi ... 327 km
Wuhan ... 343 km
Xiangyang ... 348 km
Suizhou ... 366 km
Laohekou ... 371 km
Shiyan ... 379 km
Huangshi ... 386 km
Shiyan ... 388 km
Nanchong ... 397 km
Guiyang ... 412 km
Guilin ... 424 km
Nanchang ... 433 km
Neijiang ... 437 km
Xinyang ... 437 km
Jiujiang ... 447 km
Nanyang ... 456 km
Zigong ... 457 km