Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jingmen, ChinaJingmenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJingmen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jingmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jingmen
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Jingmen

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jingmen

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ching-men
  • Ching-men-hsien
  • Czinmehn'
  • Ging-muong
  • Gĭng-muòng
  • Jingmen
  • Keng-bun-chhi
  • Keng-bûn-chhī
  • King monn
  • King mönn
  • King-men-chow
  • Kingmen
  • Kingmen-hsien
  • Kinh Mon
  • Kinh Môn
  • Ting-men
  • jing men
  • jing men shi
  • jingmeon si
  • jngmyn
  • Ťing-men
  • Цзинмэнь
  • جنگمین
  • جىڭمېن شەھىرى
  • 荆门市
  • 荊門
  • 荊門市
  • 징먼 시

Country

Jingmen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

167,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jingmen (Hubei)

Shashi ... 80 km
Yichang ... 82 km
Chengzhong ... 109 km
Xiangyang ... 112 km
Suizhou ... 119 km
Laohekou ... 155 km
Wuhan ... 173 km
Xinyang ... 192 km
Yueyang ... 196 km
Shiyan ... 204 km
Shiyan ... 212 km
Nanyang ... 218 km
Changde ... 223 km
Huangshi ... 244 km
Zhumadian ... 260 km
Pingdingshan ... 311 km
Luohe ... 315 km
Changsha ... 318 km
Guankou ... 337 km
Jiujiang ... 338 km
Zhoukou ... 346 km
Xiangtan ... 355 km
Zhuzhou ... 361 km
Jiangguanchi ... 364 km
Nanchang ... 390 km
Anqing ... 392 km
Pingxiang ... 399 km
Fenghuang ... 400 km
Luoyang ... 402 km
Hefei ... 417 km