Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiulin, ChinaXiulinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiulin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiulin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiulin
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Xiulin

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Xiulin

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shi-shau
  • Shih-shou
  • Shih-shou-hsien
  • Shih-show-hsien
  • Shishou
  • Shishow
  • Xiulin

Country

Xiulin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

122,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiulin (Hubei)

Shashi ... 67 km
Yueyang ... 68 km
Changde ... 94 km
Yichang ... 142 km
Chengzhong ... 164 km
Changsha ... 174 km
Wuhan ... 178 km
Guankou ... 198 km
Xiangtan ... 210 km
Zhuzhou ... 216 km
Huangshi ... 220 km
Suizhou ... 233 km
Xiangyang ... 257 km
Pingxiang ... 259 km
Jiujiang ... 289 km
Xinyang ... 297 km
Fenghuang ... 298 km
Nanchang ... 299 km
Laohekou ... 300 km
Hengyang ... 312 km
Shiyan ... 340 km
Shiyan ... 348 km
Nanyang ... 361 km
Zhumadian ... 382 km
Anqing ... 382 km
Jingdezhen ... 388 km
Luohe ... 444 km
Pingdingshan ... 449 km
Wusong ... 452 km
Hefei ... 457 km