Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xihe, ChinaXiheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXihe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xihe
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xihe

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Xihe

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-ho
  • Hsi-ho-chen
  • Sihochen
  • Xihe
  • Xihe Zhen
  • xi he
  • xi he zhen
  • 淅河
  • 淅河镇

Country

Xihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xihe (Hubei)

Suizhou ... 9 km
Xinyang ... 68 km
Chengzhong ... 82 km
Xiangyang ... 113 km
Wuhan ... 138 km
Zhumadian ... 150 km
Nanyang ... 163 km
Laohekou ... 164 km
Shashi ... 181 km
Huangshi ... 203 km
Yichang ... 205 km
Luohe ... 212 km
Pingdingshan ... 227 km
Zhoukou ... 234 km
Shiyan ... 236 km
Shiyan ... 240 km
Yueyang ... 257 km
Jiangguanchi ... 270 km
Jiujiang ... 298 km
Huainan ... 301 km
Hefei ... 306 km
Anqing ... 315 km
Changde ... 324 km
Zhengzhou ... 339 km
Luoyang ... 340 km
Bengbu ... 341 km
Kaifeng ... 349 km
Wusong ... 355 km
Huaibei ... 367 km
Nanchang ... 382 km