Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen, ChinaXiangcheng ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiangcheng Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiang-ch'eng
  • Hsiang-ch'eng-hsien
  • Hsiang-ch’eng
  • Hsiang-ch’eng-hsien
  • Xiangcheng
  • Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen
  • xiang cheng
  • xiang cheng cheng guan zhen
  • 襄城
  • 襄城城关镇

Country

Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiangcheng Chengguanzhen (Henan)

Pingdingshan ... 19 km
Jiangguanchi ... 41 km
Luohe ... 55 km
Zhoukou ... 96 km
Zhengzhou ... 102 km
Zhumadian ... 106 km
Nanyang ... 121 km
Luoyang ... 124 km
Kaifeng ... 124 km
Nangandao ... 151 km
Jiaozuo ... 155 km
Jincheng ... 190 km
Xinyang ... 196 km
Changzhi ... 205 km
Laohekou ... 217 km
Heze ... 222 km
Xiangyang ... 226 km
Suizhou ... 236 km
Shiyan ... 254 km
Shiyan ... 258 km
Anyang ... 258 km
Huaibei ... 266 km
Tongshan ... 297 km
Jining ... 302 km
Huainan ... 312 km
Handan ... 314 km
Chengzhong ... 320 km
Bengbu ... 327 km
Xingtai ... 363 km