Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xixiang, ChinaXixiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXixiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xixiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xixiang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Xixiang

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Xixiang

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-hsiang
  • Xixiang

Country

Xixiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xixiang (Henan)

Jiaozuo ... 31 km
Jincheng ... 38 km
Luoyang ... 63 km
Nangandao ... 75 km
Zhengzhou ... 77 km
Changzhi ... 91 km
Kaifeng ... 123 km
Jiangguanchi ... 137 km
Anyang ... 160 km
Pingdingshan ... 161 km
Luohe ... 200 km
Handan ... 204 km
Heze ... 209 km
Zhoukou ... 220 km
Nanyang ... 240 km
Xingtai ... 247 km
Zhumadian ... 258 km
Jining ... 299 km
Taiyuan ... 299 km
Yangquan ... 302 km
Laohekou ... 321 km
Shiyan ... 324 km
Xi’an ... 331 km
Shiyan ... 331 km
Luancheng ... 332 km
Huaibei ... 341 km
Shijiazhuang ... 342 km
Xianyang ... 346 km
Xinyang ... 348 km