Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yigou, ChinaYigouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYigou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yigou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yigou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yigou

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Yigou

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-kou
  • I-kou-chen
  • I-kou-i
  • Igoui
  • Yigou

Country

Yigou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yigou (Henan)

Anyang ... 32 km
Nangandao ... 80 km
Handan ... 88 km
Jiaozuo ... 108 km
Kaifeng ... 112 km
Heze ... 112 km
Jincheng ... 124 km
Zhengzhou ... 128 km
Xingtai ... 139 km
Jining ... 187 km
Jiangguanchi ... 190 km
Luoyang ... 194 km
Changzhi ... 217 km
Tai’an ... 229 km
Luancheng ... 230 km
Yangquan ... 234 km
Jinan ... 235 km
Hengshui ... 239 km
Dezhou ... 241 km
Zhoukou ... 241 km
Pingdingshan ... 243 km
Shijiazhuang ... 246 km
Luohe ... 249 km
Taiyuan ... 267 km
Huaibei ... 283 km
Tongshan ... 290 km
Zhumadian ... 313 km
Zibo ... 319 km
Linyi ... 333 km