Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaifeng, ChinaKaifengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKaifeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaifeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kaifeng
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Kaifeng

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kaifeng

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kajfehn
  • K'ai-feng-hsien
  • K'ai-feng-shih
  • Kai Feng
  • Kai-feng Fu
  • Kai-fêng Fu
  • Kai-hung
  • Kaifeng
  • Kajfehn
  • Kajfen
  • Kajfeng
  • Kajfyn
  • Kayfin
  • Kchaj-feng
  • Keyfeng shehiri
  • Keyféng shehiri
  • Khai Phong
  • Khai-hong-chhi
  • Khai-hong-chhī
  • Kăi-hŭng
  • K’ai-feng-hsien
  • K’ai-feng-shih
  • kai feng
  • kai feng shi
  • kaipeong si
  • kayfng
  • kayfngh
  • kayfyng
  • khi feing
  • Горад Кайфэн
  • Кайфен
  • Кайфын
  • Кайфэн
  • Кајфенг
  • קאיפנג
  • كايفنغ
  • کائفینگ
  • کایفنگ
  • ไคเฟิง
  • კაიფინი
  • ካይፈንግ
  • 开封
  • 开封市
  • 開封
  • 開封市
  • 카이펑 시

Country

Kaifeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

900,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaifeng (Henan)

Zhengzhou ... 53 km
Nangandao ... 60 km
Jiangguanchi ... 84 km
Jiaozuo ... 99 km
Heze ... 106 km
Zhoukou ... 131 km
Luohe ... 138 km
Jincheng ... 142 km
Pingdingshan ... 142 km
Anyang ... 143 km
Luoyang ... 149 km
Jining ... 194 km
Handan ... 199 km
Zhumadian ... 202 km
Changzhi ... 211 km
Huaibei ... 219 km
Tongshan ... 238 km
Nanyang ... 244 km
Xingtai ... 250 km
Tai’an ... 272 km
Xinyang ... 295 km
Jinan ... 298 km
Bengbu ... 319 km
Huainan ... 322 km
Linyi ... 325 km
Dezhou ... 333 km
Laohekou ... 340 km
Luancheng ... 340 km
Hengshui ... 342 km