Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anyang, ChinaAnyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anyang
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Anyang

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Anyang

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AYN
  • Ahn Yang
  • An Duong
  • An Dương
  • An'jan
  • An'jang
  • An-jang
  • An-yang-hsien
  • Anjan
  • Anjang
  • Anjangas
  • Anyang
  • Chang-te
  • Changte-fu
  • Changteh
  • Changten
  • Dengtalu
  • Zhangde
  • an yang shi
  • an-yang si
  • anyangh
  • deng ta lu
  • Аньян
  • Аньянг
  • Анян
  • Анјанг
  • انيانغ
  • അൻയാങ്
  • 安阳市
  • 安陽市
  • 灯塔路
  • 안양 시

Country

Anyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

781,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anyang (Anyang Shi, Henan)

Handan ... 56 km
Xingtai ... 107 km
Nangandao ... 110 km
Heze ... 129 km
Jiaozuo ... 132 km
Jincheng ... 141 km
Kaifeng ... 143 km
Zhengzhou ... 159 km
Jining ... 192 km
Luancheng ... 198 km
Yangquan ... 205 km
Hengshui ... 209 km
Shijiazhuang ... 215 km
Dezhou ... 215 km
Jinan ... 219 km
Luoyang ... 219 km
Tai’an ... 220 km
Jiangguanchi ... 222 km
Changzhi ... 233 km
Taiyuan ... 244 km
Zhoukou ... 272 km
Pingdingshan ... 274 km
Luohe ... 280 km
Huaibei ... 303 km
Zibo ... 305 km
Tongshan ... 307 km
Cangzhou ... 315 km
Baoding ... 316 km
Linyi ... 337 km