Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinji, ChinaXinjiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinji China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinji
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Xinji

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Xinji

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-chi
  • Hsin-chi-chen
  • Shu-lu-hsien
  • Shulu
  • Sin'tszi
  • Sin’tszi
  • Xinji

Country

Xinji is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

145,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinji (Hebei)

Hengshui ... 45 km
Luancheng ... 45 km
Shijiazhuang ... 60 km
Dezhou ... 102 km
Baoding ... 107 km
Xingtai ... 109 km
Yangquan ... 132 km
Cangzhou ... 141 km
Handan ... 155 km
Jinan ... 198 km
Tianjin ... 209 km
Anyang ... 210 km
Taiyuan ... 212 km
Langfang ... 214 km
Tanggu ... 231 km
Beijing ... 241 km
Tai’an ... 244 km
Zibo ... 260 km
Shengli ... 268 km
Datong ... 286 km
Heze ... 294 km
Jining ... 297 km
Tangshan ... 306 km
Nangandao ... 319 km
Zhangjiakou ... 321 km
Jincheng ... 326 km
Jiaozuo ... 333 km
Weifang ... 339 km