Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mentougou, ChinaMentougouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMentougou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mentougou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mentougou
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Mentougou

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mentougou

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Men-t'ou-kou
  • Men-t'ou-kou-ho-t'an
  • Men-t’ou-kou
  • Men-t’ou-kou-ho-t’an
  • Mentougou
  • men tou gou
  • 门头沟

Country

Mentougou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

197,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mentougou (Beijing)

Beijing ... 25 km
Langfang ... 68 km
Tianjin ... 124 km
Baoding ... 129 km
Zhangjiakou ... 137 km
Tanggu ... 161 km
Tangshan ... 171 km
Chengde ... 187 km
Cangzhou ... 189 km
Datong ... 225 km
Hengshui ... 245 km
Shijiazhuang ... 246 km
Luancheng ... 255 km
Jining ... 268 km
Dezhou ... 275 km
Qinhuangdao ... 280 km
Yangquan ... 306 km
Shengli ... 334 km
Xingtai ... 342 km
Chifeng ... 345 km
Taiyuan ... 363 km
Jinan ... 367 km
Hohhot ... 368 km
Zibo ... 381 km
Handan ... 390 km
Lianshan ... 392 km
Chaoyang ... 393 km
Tai’an ... 421 km
Jinzhou ... 424 km