Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingguang, ChinaQingguangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingguang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingguang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingguang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Qingguang

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Qingguang

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ing-kuang
  • Ch’ing-kuang
  • Qingguang
  • Qingguang Zhen
  • qing guang
  • qing guang zhen
  • 青光
  • 青光镇

Country

Qingguang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingguang (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 14 km
Langfang ... 44 km
Tanggu ... 53 km
Beijing ... 94 km
Cangzhou ... 98 km
Tangshan ... 104 km
Baoding ... 130 km
Hengshui ... 194 km
Dezhou ... 201 km
Chengde ... 209 km
Qinhuangdao ... 220 km
Shengli ... 224 km
Luancheng ... 240 km
Shijiazhuang ... 241 km
Zhangjiakou ... 248 km
Zibo ... 278 km
Jinan ... 279 km
Xingtai ... 311 km
Yangquan ... 315 km
Datong ... 316 km
Weifang ... 320 km
Tai’an ... 332 km
Lianshan ... 351 km
Handan ... 352 km
Dalian ... 367 km
Chifeng ... 372 km
Jining ... 374 km
Chaoyang ... 379 km
Taiyuan ... 387 km