Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanjiashu, ChinaHanjiashuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHanjiashu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hanjiashu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hanjiashu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Hanjiashu

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hanjiashu

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Han-chia-shu
  • Hanjiashu
  • Hanliushu
  • han jia shu
  • 韩家墅

Country

Hanjiashu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanjiashu (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 10 km
Langfang ... 47 km
Tanggu ... 50 km
Beijing ... 96 km
Cangzhou ... 98 km
Tangshan ... 102 km
Baoding ... 132 km
Hengshui ... 195 km
Dezhou ... 201 km
Chengde ... 209 km
Qinhuangdao ... 218 km
Shengli ... 222 km
Luancheng ... 242 km
Shijiazhuang ... 243 km
Zhangjiakou ... 251 km
Zibo ... 276 km
Jinan ... 278 km
Xingtai ... 312 km
Yangquan ... 317 km
Weifang ... 318 km
Datong ... 319 km
Tai’an ... 331 km
Lianshan ... 349 km
Handan ... 353 km
Dalian ... 364 km
Chifeng ... 372 km
Jining ... 377 km
Chaoyang ... 377 km
Jinzhou ... 389 km