Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daxing, ChinaDaxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDaxing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Daxing
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Daxing

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Daxing

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasin
  • Daxing
  • Huang-ts'un
  • Huang-ts'un-chen
  • Huang-ts’un
  • Huang-ts’un-chen
  • Huangcun
  • Ta-hsing
  • Ta-hsing-hsien
  • da xing
  • Дасин
  • 大兴

Country

Daxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

104,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daxing (Beijing)

Beijing ... 20 km
Langfang ... 39 km
Tianjin ... 95 km
Baoding ... 119 km
Tanggu ... 132 km
Tangshan ... 149 km
Cangzhou ... 163 km
Zhangjiakou ... 166 km
Chengde ... 187 km
Hengshui ... 227 km
Shijiazhuang ... 239 km
Luancheng ... 245 km
Datong ... 246 km
Dezhou ... 252 km
Qinhuangdao ... 262 km
Jining ... 295 km
Yangquan ... 303 km
Shengli ... 305 km
Xingtai ... 329 km
Jinan ... 343 km
Chifeng ... 350 km
Zibo ... 353 km
Taiyuan ... 365 km
Handan ... 377 km
Lianshan ... 380 km
Chaoyang ... 388 km
Hohhot ... 393 km
Tai’an ... 397 km
Weifang ... 401 km