Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ningchegu, ChinaNingcheguChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNingchegu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ningchegu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ningchegu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ningchegu

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ningchegu

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahebei
  • Ning-ch'e-ku
  • Ning-ch’e-ku
  • Ningchegu
  • Ta-ho-pei
  • ning che gu
  • 宁车沽

Country

Ningchegu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ningchegu (Tianjin)

Tanggu ... 16 km
Tianjin ... 39 km
Tangshan ... 67 km
Langfang ... 87 km
Cangzhou ... 113 km
Beijing ... 131 km
Qinhuangdao ... 176 km
Baoding ... 178 km
Shengli ... 199 km
Chengde ... 201 km
Dezhou ... 217 km
Hengshui ... 222 km
Zibo ... 263 km
Luancheng ... 279 km
Jinan ... 280 km
Shijiazhuang ... 283 km
Zhangjiakou ... 288 km
Weifang ... 293 km
Lianshan ... 311 km
Dalian ... 317 km
Tai’an ... 330 km
Xingtai ... 343 km
Chaoyang ... 347 km
Wafangdian ... 352 km
Jinzhou ... 352 km
Yantai ... 355 km
Chifeng ... 358 km
Yangquan ... 358 km
Datong ... 365 km