Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baoding, ChinaBaodingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaoding China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baoding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Baoding: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Baoding

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Baoding

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BVN
  • Bao GJinh
  • Baodin
  • Baodina
  • Baoding
  • Baodingas
  • Bawding shehiri
  • Bo-deng
  • Báoding
  • Bō̤-dêng
  • Bảo Định
  • Ch'ing-yuan-hsien
  • Ching-yuang
  • Ch’ing-yüan-hsien
  • Pao-ting
  • Pao-ting-shih
  • Po-teng-chhi
  • Prefettura di Baoding
  • Pó-tēng-chhī
  • Tsingyuan
  • Tsingyuan-hsien
  • Tsingyüan-hsien
  • bao ding
  • bao ding shi
  • baoding si
  • baywdyng
  • pea ting
  • Баодин
  • Баодинг
  • Բաոդին
  • באודינג
  • بائودینگ
  • باوڈنگ
  • เป่าติ้ง
  • 保定
  • 保定市
  • 바오딩 시

Country

Baoding is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

995,652 People

Cities around Baoding (Hebei)

Shijiazhuang ... 121 km
Langfang ... 121 km
Hengshui ... 125 km
Cangzhou ... 125 km
Luancheng ... 127 km
Beijing ... 137 km
Tianjin ... 139 km
Dezhou ... 168 km
Tanggu ... 174 km
Yangquan ... 189 km
Xingtai ... 213 km
Zhangjiakou ... 221 km
Datong ... 223 km
Tangshan ... 232 km
Taiyuan ... 259 km
Handan ... 261 km
Jinan ... 269 km
Shengli ... 285 km
Chengde ... 305 km
Jining ... 307 km
Zibo ... 307 km
Anyang ... 316 km
Tai’an ... 321 km
Qinhuangdao ... 349 km
Weifang ... 373 km
Hohhot ... 376 km
Jining ... 389 km
Heze ... 398 km