Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dingzhou, ChinaDingzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDingzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dingzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dingzhou
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Dingzhou

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dingzhou

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dingxian
  • Dingzhou
  • Dinsyan
  • T'ang-hsien
  • Ting
  • Ting-hsien
  • Ting-hsien-ch'eng-kuan
  • Ting-hsien-ch’eng-kuan
  • Tingchow
  • T’ang-hsien

Country

Dingzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

152,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dingzhou (Hebei)

Baoding ... 55 km
Shijiazhuang ... 67 km
Luancheng ... 75 km
Hengshui ... 103 km
Yangquan ... 136 km
Cangzhou ... 152 km
Dezhou ... 158 km
Xingtai ... 165 km
Langfang ... 175 km
Tianjin ... 188 km
Beijing ... 191 km
Taiyuan ... 208 km
Handan ... 215 km
Tanggu ... 220 km
Datong ... 221 km
Zhangjiakou ... 253 km
Jinan ... 259 km
Anyang ... 271 km
Tangshan ... 284 km
Shengli ... 303 km
Tai’an ... 308 km
Zibo ... 311 km
Jining ... 316 km
Chengde ... 359 km
Heze ... 363 km
Jining ... 365 km
Hohhot ... 368 km
Jincheng ... 374 km