Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangshan, ChinaTangshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTangshan China

What day is it in Tangshan right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tangshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tangshan
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Tangshan

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tangshan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GJuong Son
  • T'ang-shan-chen
  • T'ang-shan-shih
  • TVS
  • Tangsanas
  • Tangsano
  • Tangshan
  • Tangŝano
  • Tangšanas
  • Tanshan
  • Tanshan'
  • Tchang-san
  • Tchang-šan
  • Tongshan
  • T’ang-shan-chen
  • T’ang-shan-shih
  • tang shan
  • tang shan shi
  • tangasana
  • tangsan si
  • tangsana
  • tangshan
  • Đường Sơn
  • Таншан
  • Таншань
  • تانگشان
  • تاڭشەن شەھىرى
  • तांग्शान
  • ਤਾਂਗਸ਼ਾਨ
  • ടാങ്ഷാൻ
  • 唐山
  • 唐山市
  • 탕산 시

Country

Tangshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,372,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangshan (Tangshan Shi, Hebei)

Tanggu ... 80 km
Tianjin ... 97 km
Qinhuangdao ... 118 km
Langfang ... 119 km
Beijing ... 147 km
Chengde ... 147 km
Cangzhou ... 181 km
Baoding ... 234 km
Dongying ... 241 km
Lianshan ... 248 km
Binzhou ... 250 km
Xuanhua ... 272 km
Chaoyang ... 281 km
Dezhou ... 282 km
Dalian ... 285 km
Jinzhou ... 287 km
Hengshui ... 289 km
Zhangjiakou ... 294 km
Chifeng ... 297 km
Wafangdian ... 306 km
Shouguang ... 307 km
Jizhou ... 311 km
Zibo ... 313 km
Changyi ... 321 km
Changle ... 327 km
Weifang ... 330 km
Jinan ... 340 km
Luancheng ... 343 km
Yingkou ... 344 km
Pingdu ... 344 km