Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yebaishou, ChinaYebaishouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYebaishou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yebaishou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yebaishou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yebaishou

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Yebaishou

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chien-p'ing
  • Chien-p’ing
  • Jianping
  • Teh-pai-shou
  • Tszyan'pin
  • Tszyan’pin
  • Yebaishou
  • Yeh-pai-shou
  • Yeh-pai-shou-chen
  • Yeh-pai-shu
  • Yeh-po-shou

Country

Yebaishou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yebaishou (Liaoning)

Chaoyang ... 69 km
Chifeng ... 111 km
Lianshan ... 120 km
Jinzhou ... 125 km
Chengde ... 145 km
Qinhuangdao ... 162 km
Fuxin ... 176 km
Panshan ... 195 km
Yingkou ... 223 km
Tangshan ... 227 km
Anshan ... 270 km
Wafangdian ... 273 km
Liaoyang ... 283 km
Tanggu ... 307 km
Shenyang ... 307 km
Beijing ... 307 km
Langfang ... 315 km
Dalian ... 316 km
Tianjin ... 317 km
Tongliao ... 322 km
Benxi ... 331 km
Fushun ... 347 km
Tieling ... 351 km
Zhangjiakou ... 387 km
Dandong ... 406 km
Cangzhou ... 406 km
Sinŭiju ... 407 km
Siping ... 426 km
Baoding ... 435 km