Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingzhuang, ChinaPingzhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingzhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingzhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingzhuang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Pingzhuang

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pingzhuang

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'ing-chuang
  • Pingzhuang
  • Pingzhuang Zhen
  • P’ing-chuang
  • Yuanbaoshan Qu
  • ping zhuang
  • ping zhuang zhen
  • yuan bao shan qu
  • 元宝山区
  • 平庄
  • 平庄镇

Country

Pingzhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingzhuang (Inner Mongolia)

Chifeng ... 37 km
Chaoyang ... 107 km
Chengde ... 160 km
Jinzhou ... 181 km
Lianshan ... 188 km
Fuxin ... 190 km
Qinhuangdao ... 233 km
Panshan ... 240 km
Tangshan ... 279 km
Yingkou ... 280 km
Tongliao ... 295 km
Anshan ... 313 km
Liaoyang ... 322 km
Beijing ... 330 km
Shenyang ... 333 km
Wafangdian ... 344 km
Langfang ... 347 km
Tanggu ... 357 km
Tianjin ... 361 km
Tieling ... 366 km
Benxi ... 368 km
Fushun ... 372 km
Zhangjiakou ... 378 km
Dalian ... 391 km
Siping ... 426 km
Cangzhou ... 453 km
Dandong ... 460 km
Sinŭiju ... 461 km
Baoding ... 464 km